Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Leadership Team

Our leadership team office is situated next to the school entrance. 

 

If you want to talk to any of us, for any reason, please come and see us.

 

Usually, at least one of us, is available at all times, in the rare times that we are not in, we will be very happy to arrange a mutually convenient time to see you.

 

Hannah Thornley Headteacher -Wybourn
Julian Wood Deputy Headteacher-Wybourn
Linda Rawlings Assistant Headteacher-Wybourn
Gill Booth Assistant Headteacher-Wybourn
Chris Howlett Assistant Headteacher - Wybourn
Angela Fuller Business Manager-Wybourn
Joanne Bradshaw Executive Pricipal SSET/Executive Head Manor Lodge

Staffing Structure 2016/17

 

Mrs C Deakin

Class Teacher, KS2 Lead

Mr C Howlett

Class Teacher, SENCO

Miss L Wood

Class Teacher

Ms L Perrins

Class Teacher, Innovation Lead

Mr D Abbott

Class Teacher

Miss C Yeardsley

Class Teacher

Miss S Frith

Class Teacher

Mrs A Crow

Class Teacher (on Maternity Leave)

Mr P Higgins

Class Teacher

Ms P Joy

Class Teacher

Miss L Norton

Class Teacher, KS1 Lead

Miss Y Nasser

Class Teacher

Mrs C Robertson

Reading Recovery Teacher

Mrs A Lewis

Forest Schools, Class Teacher

Mrs J Bingham

Class Teacher, FS2 Lead

Mrs G Ellison

Class Teacher

Mrs H Ireland

Class Teacher

Mrs V Hudson

Class Teacher, 

Miss B Fox

Class Teacher

Mrs R Saddiq

Class Teacher (on Secondment at Acres Hill School)

Mrs J Gray

Class Teacher

Mrs M Worsnop

Senior Learning Mentor

Ms D Raynes

Safeguarding Liaison Officer

Mrs C Taylor

Assistant Learning Mentor

Mrs R Lomas

Assistant Learning Mentor

Mrs K Fletcher

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Aslan

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Hollis

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr C Ventour

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss E Williams

Childcare Manager

Mrs D Horst

Senior Early Years Practitioner

Mrs S O’Brien

Senior Early Years Practitioner

Miss K Butler

Early Years Practitioner

Miss H Kershaw

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs M Owen

Early Years Practitioner

Miss L Rosbotham

Early Years Practitioner

Miss E Sayer

Early Years Practitioner

Miss H Crooks

Nursery Nurse

Miss L Ashmore

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Birks

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Cade

Teaching Assistant

Miss T Chappell

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Duroe

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Elliott

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Hartley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Herrick

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Howell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Kharrat

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Mina

Teaching Assistant

Mr M Sadler

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Sheibani

Teaching Assistant

Miss C Timmons

Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Tomlinson

Teaching Assistant

Ms R Turner

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Archer

Assistant Early Years Practitioner

Miss N Catwell

Assistant Early Years Practitioner

Miss L Forrest

Assistant Early Years Practitioner

Miss K George

Assistant Early Years Practitioner

Miss H Smith

Assistant Early Years Practitioner

Mrs J Sanderson

Receptionist

Mrs R Hermanson  Admin and Clerical officer

Mrs R Siddall

Administration Officer

Miss P Collins

Admin Apprentice

Mrs J Hinchcliffe

Receptionist – Childrens Centre

Mrs L Hunt

Whole Centre Assistant

Mr S Hartley

Building Supervisor

Mr P Cade

Caretaker – Childrens Centre

Mrs S Allen

Playworker & Cleaner

Mrs D Andrews

Playworker & Cleaner – Childrens Centre

Mrs D Butler

Playworker & Cleaner

Mrs S Gardener

Playworker & Cleaner

Mrs K Scamadin

Playworker

Mrs D Marsden

Playworker

Mrs D Hobson

Cleaner – Childrens Centre

Mrs A Horner

Cleaner – Childrens Centre

 
   
   
   
   
 

 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

Come and meet the staff at our school.
Top